Awarded contract

ID 2957624 DoF - NICS Library Service: Library Management System

Details

Value
GBP 115,553
Topic
Library software package
Published
21 May 2021

Tender description

The NICS Library Service provides a library service to all staff in the Northern Ireland Civil Service and the students and staff of the College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise. The purpose of this project is to procure a new Library Management System to include a management backend, user search portal, the implementation of the system and the support and maintenance for the duration of the contract. Lot 1: The NICS Library Service provides a library service to all staff in the Northern Ireland Civil Service and the students and staff of the College of Agriculture, Food and Rural Enterprise. The purpose of this project is to procure a new Library Management System to include a management backend, user search portal, the implementation of the system and the support and maintenance for the duration of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48160000 · Library software package
  • 48161000 · Library management system
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 2957624 DoF - NICS Library Service: Library Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 2957624 DoF - NICS Library Service: Library Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.