Fuse Board Inspections at St John's Hospital, Livingston
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Lothian
- Supplier(s)
- JLCom Ltd
- Value
- GBP 230,000
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 18 May 2021
Tender description
NHS Lothian requires a fully comprehensive Schedule of Inspection and Testing (EICR) within the St John’s Hospital site, The purpose of the document is to specify the requirements for a fully comprehensive Schedule of Inspection and Testing (EICR) within the St John’s Hospital site. The tender covers 570 Distribution boards and consumer units of various sizes. The programme is to be 10 months from contract award. The contractor will be expected to implement a fully comprehensive Schedule of Inspection and Testing (EICR) schedule across the St John’s site within a 10 month programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 May 2021
- Completed: Award published18 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Lothian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lothian.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fuse Board Inspections at St John's Hospital, Livingston.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Fuse Board Inspections at St John's Hospital, Livingston, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lothian.
- 85£728.7m
- 75£22.0m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
