EHC 0321 Hertford Theatre Asbestos Remediation Works through Procure Public Framework 2020/S 237-587003 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Decontaminate (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 395,418
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 20 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Hertfordshire District Council are currently seeking tenders for the Hertford Theatre Asbestos Remediation Works through Procure Public Asbestos Removals Framework 2020/S 237-587003 The tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2021
- Completed: Award published20 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 September 2021
About the buyer
East Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EHC 0321 Hertford Theatre Asbestos Remediation Works through Procure Public Framework 2020/S 237-587003 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to EHC 0321 Hertford Theatre Asbestos Remediation Works through Procure Public Framework 2020/S 237-587003 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
