Expired contract

Cross-cutting evaluation of the £750 m VCSE sector support package

Details

Supplier(s)
Natcen
Value
GBP 874,896
Duration
7 months
Topic
Administration services
Published
18 May 2021

Tender description

DCMS wishes to appoint a specialist and suitably qualified team to undertake an independent meta-evaluation of the £750m VCSE Covid support funding package, with further details on the background, context, aims, objectives, scope and contractual outputs described in Invitation to Tender.1.4. Tenders are being invited under the CCS framework RM6172 Grants Administration Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) and the service will be contracted on the framework terms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2021

About the buyer

Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75100000 · Administration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cross-cutting evaluation of the £750 m VCSE sector support package.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.