Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of a Bus Timetable Information and Publishing System

Details

Value
GBP 143,623
Duration
8 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 May 2021

Tender description

Durham County Council wishes to procure a single Bus Timetable Information and Publishing System that can import timetables from public transport operators in the specified format, create timetables, validate data, allow editing and export in specified format for use in journey planning, real time passenger information. The solution will be required to identify and create bus stop timetables for printing and present bus routes and timetables on interactive public transport map.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of a Bus Timetable Information and Publishing System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the provision of a Bus Timetable Information and Publishing System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.