Awarded contract

Closed Circuit Television and Intruder Alarms - Supply, Installation, Maintenance Services

Details

Value
GBP 252,860
Topic
Burglar-alarm systems
Published
19 May 2021

Tender description

This requirement is divided into two contracts: Contract 1 - Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Closed Circuit Television and associated Recording and Ancillary Equipment Contract 2 - Monitoring and servicing, response maintenance and the installations of Intruder Alarm Systems Bidders can tender for one contract or both contracts. Lot 1: Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Closed Circuit Television and associated Recording and Ancillary Equipment Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Closed Circuit Television and associated Recording and Ancillary Equipment. Additional information: Please note that the estimated contract value is based on the 12-month extension option being given. If the extension is not offered then the estimated contract value would reduce to approx. GBP 59715.00 for this lot. Lot 2: Monitoring and servicing, response maintenance and the installations of Intruder Alarm Systems Monitoring and servicing, response maintenance and the installations of Intruder Alarm Systems. Additional information: Please note that the estimated contract value is based on the 12-month extension option being given. If the extension is not offered then the estimated contract value would reduce to approx. GBP 129930.00. for this lot.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Closed Circuit Television and Intruder Alarms - Supply, Installation, Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Closed Circuit Television and Intruder Alarms - Supply, Installation, Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.