Awarded contract

Cisco Iron Port Licence Renewal with Support & Maintenance for Associated Hardware Devices

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 93,575
Topic
Technical computer support services
Published
17 May 2021

Tender description

A Mini Competition was carried out under the Crown Commercial Service Technology Products & Associated Services Framework RM6068,Lot 1 – Software and Hardware and Associated Services for the renewal of the Cisco Iron Port Licence Renewal with Support & Maintenance for Associated Hardware Devices Mini Competition for the renewal Cisco Iron Port Licence Renewal with Support & Maintenance for Associated Hardware Devices

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cisco Iron Port Licence Renewal with Support & Maintenance for Associated Hardware Devices.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.