Awarded contract
CE-01749 Shillingstone CE Primary Sherborne Area Schools Trust - Nursery Services (Childcare)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sunbeams Day Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 805,245
- Topic
- Child daycare services
- Published
- 19 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Child Day Care Services Lot 1: Child Day Care Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 April 2021
- Completed: Award published19 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Shillingstone Church of England Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312110 · Child daycare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shillingstone-church-of-england-primary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shillingstone-church-of-england-primary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shillingstone-church-of-england-primary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shillingstone-church-of-england-primary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shillingstone-church-of-england-primary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shillingstone-church-of-england-primary-school.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-01749 Shillingstone CE Primary Sherborne Area Schools Trust - Nursery Services (Childcare).
- Open tender
Flying Start Childcare (STAGE 2)
- Open tender
Primary education services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shillingstone Church of England Primary School.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
