Awarded contract
CE-01276 FCH0016 Goonhavern Primary School Catering
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Compass Groupl Plc Trading as Chartwells
- Value
- GBP 261,756
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 19 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Catering Services Lot 1: Catering Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2021
- Completed: Award published19 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Goonhavern Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goonhavern-primary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goonhavern-primary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goonhavern-primary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goonhavern-primary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goonhavern-primary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goonhavern-primary-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-01276 FCH0016 Goonhavern Primary School Catering.
Related topics
Topics related to CE-01276 FCH0016 Goonhavern Primary School Catering, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Goonhavern Primary School.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
