CA8815 - The Co-Operative Academies Trust - Provision of Insurance and Related Services
Details
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 19 May 2021
- Submission
- 25 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Co-operative Academies Trust is inviting tenders from any authorised Insurer or any mutual insurer or Insurance Broker for the provision of\ Insurance and Related Services as detailed in this Invitation to Tender.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8815.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8815 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2021
About the buyer
The Co-operative Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-co-operative-academies-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8815 - The Co-Operative Academies Trust - Provision of Insurance and Related Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Co-operative Academies Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
