Awarded contract

C375 (2021) - Supply of Substation Steel Structures

Details

Value
GBP 5,376,000
Topic
Structures and parts of structures
Published
20 May 2021

Tender description

The supply of substation steel structures for the NIE distribution and transmission network for a period of five years subject to satisfactory performance review, with an option, entirely at the discretion of the contracting entity, to extend up to a three year period. Lot 1: Five year framework for the Supply of Substation Steel Structures with option to extend up to a further three year period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44210000 · Structures and parts of structures

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C375 (2021) - Supply of Substation Steel Structures.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.