Award of Microsoft 365 Implementation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SWORD IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 130,350
- Topic
- Systems consultancy services
- Published
- 17 May 2021
Tender description
Award of Microsoft 365 Implementation Microsoft 365 Implementation consisting of the following work packages: Microsoft Intune (including optional works) and Project Management. Microsoft Exchange + Project Management. Facilitation of M365 Capability Sessions. Support for Business Change & User Adoption. Project Management. Call off contract awarded under G-Cloud 12. Searches were carried out and evaluated in line with G-Cloud 12/Digital Marketplace guidance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2021
- Completed: Award published17 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Microsoft 365 Implementation.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Microsoft 365 Implementation, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
