Awarded contract
Award of ELC-20-2364 Provision of Waste Haulage, Recycling and associated services (SXL mini competition)
Details
- Buyer
- East Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hamilton Waste & Recycling Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,066,719
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 21 May 2021
Tender description
Provision of waste haulage, recycling and associated services. Mini competition under Scotland Excel Framework (Recyclable and Residual Waste). Transport, treatment and disposal of waste materials.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2021
- Completed: Award published21 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-20-2364 Provision of Waste Haulage, Recycling and associated services (SXL mini competition).
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
