Awarded contract
Award of Care Home Services for Older People
Details
- Supplier(s)
41 suppliers
- Advinia Care Homes Ltd
- Advinia Health Care Limited
- Applecross Nursing Home Limited
- Argyll Care Centre
- Ashton Grange Care Home
- Balmanno House
- Balquhider House
- Bankview Care Home
- Cardonald Care Home
- Care Homes (Scotland) Ltd
- CARE UK COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS LTD
- Craigbank Care Home
- David Cargill House
- Edinbarnet Nursing Home
- Erskine Hospital
- Four Seasons Health Care Limited
- Foxley House Residential Home
- Glenafton Care Home Limited
- Greene Care Homes - Rannoch Lodge Care Home
- Hawkhill House Limited
- HC-One Limited (The Willows Care Home)
- Heathfield House Nursing Home
- Jenny's Well
- Keane Premier Healthcare Glasgow Ltd
- Kingsacre Luxury Suites
- Little Sisters of the Poor
- Lochside Care Home
- Mckenzie Care Homes Ltd
- Morningside Carehomes Scotland Ltd
- Murdostoun Castle Nursing Home
- Northcare (Scotland) Ltd
- Oakbridge Care Home
- Ochil Care Home
- Pacific Care Ltd
- Quayside Nursing Home
- Sanctuary Care Ltd — Lake View Residential Care Home
- Sir Gabrielle Wood's Mariner's Home
- Strathleven Care Services
- The Viewpoint Organisation (Scotland) Ltd
- Tower Bridge Holmes Care (Group) Ltd
- Woodside Care Home
- Value
- GBP 15,138,543
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 21 May 2021
Tender description
This notice covers retrospective spend by the Council against Direct Awards under the Scotland Excel National Flexible Framework Agreement for Care Home Services for Older People (reference 0100) for the period of 01/04/2020 to 31/03/2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published21 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Care Home Services for Older People.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
