Awarded contract

Award of Care and Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
NAS
Value
GBP 91,050
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
21 May 2021

Tender description

This notice covers retrospective spend by the Council against Individual Placements from the Scotland Excel National Flexible Framework Agreement for Care and Support Services (reference 1318) for the period of 01/04/2020 to 31/03/2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Care and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Care and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.