931/2021 Holiday Food and Activities Programme (HAF) - Summer and Christmas Provision 2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,796,260
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 May 2021
- Submission
- 14 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In November 2020, the Government announced that the Holiday Activities and Food (HAF) programme will be expanded across the whole of England in 2021. The aim of the programme is to provide healthy food and enriching activities to disadvantaged children during the 2021 Summer and Christmas school holidays. Croydon Council is seeking to work in collaboration with a wide network of partners who can deliver the holiday club provision during the 2021 summer and Christmas holidays across the borough of Croydon. The provision must include both activities and food and each holiday club must meet the framework of programme standards to support high quality provision. The full scope of the programme standards are provided in the Holiday Activities and Food Programme 2021 overview document. This tender process is being carried out in accordance with the Open Procedure as set out in the Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015 (http://www.legislation.gov.uk/uksi/2015/102/contents/made) The full scope of the contract requirements are provided in the Service Specification, which forms part of the Tender Documents referred to in Section 1 of this Invitation to Tender and Instructions for Tendering. Important Dates The deadline to submit clarifications is Monday 31st May 2021. The application deadline is 12pm Monday 14th June 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
382 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 931/2021 Holiday Food and Activities Programme (HAF) - Summer and Christmas Provision 2021.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
