Awarded contract

701543395-MAINTENANCE, CALIBRATION AND BREAKDOWN SUPPORT FOR LABORATORY ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS AT THE NAVY COMMAND INSTITUTE OF NAVAL MEDICINE AND 1710 NAVAL AIR SQUADRON

Details

Value
GBP 790,368.32
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus
Published
20 May 2021

Tender description

MAINTENANCE, CALIBRATION AND BREAKDOWN SUPPORT FOR LABORATORY ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS AT THE NAVY COMMAND INSTITUTE OF NAVAL MEDICINE AND 1710 NAVAL AIR SQUADRON Lot 1: MAINTENANCE, CALIBRATION AND BREAKDOWN SUPPORT FOR LABORATORY ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS AT THE NAVY COMMAND INSTITUTE OF NAVAL MEDICINE AND 1710 NAVAL AIR SQUADRON

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50412000 · Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 701543395-MAINTENANCE, CALIBRATION AND BREAKDOWN SUPPORT FOR LABORATORY ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS AT THE NAVY COMMAND INSTITUTE OF NAVAL MEDICINE AND 1710 NAVAL AIR SQUADRON.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 701543395-MAINTENANCE, CALIBRATION AND BREAKDOWN SUPPORT FOR LABORATORY ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS AT THE NAVY COMMAND INSTITUTE OF NAVAL MEDICINE AND 1710 NAVAL AIR SQUADRON, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.