Supply of Vehicles Under Short Term, Flexi and Termed Contract Hire Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Halton Housing Trust
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- ALD Automotive Ltd
- Alphabet (GB) Ltd
- Arnold Clark Vehicle Management
- Car Hire (Day of Swansea) Ltd t/a Day's Rental
- Daimler Fleet Management UK Ltd
- Dawsongroup Ltd
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- FAUN ZOELLER FLEET SERVICES LIMITED
- Go Plant Fleet Services Ltd
- Grosvenor Contracts Leasing Limited
- KINTO UK Ltd
- LeasePlan UK Ltd trading as Automotive Leasing
- LEX AUTOLEASE LTD
- London Hire Limited
- Munihire Limited
- Northgate Vehicle Hire Ltd
- Specialist Fleet Services Ltd (SFS)
- TC Harrison 1960 Ltd t/a TCH Leasing
- VMS (Fleet Management) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 310,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 17 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Halton Housing invited tenders for organisations to participate in a 48 month Agreement for the supply of a range of vehicles under short term, flexi and termed contract hire. Halton Housing will function as a central purchasing body as defined in the Public Contract Regulations 2015. Link Treasury Services Limited, trading as Link Group (Link) is managing the framework on behalf of its clients. Organisations likely to access this framework have asset fleets ranging from sub-10 to over 500. It is important that the smaller organisations, such as District Councils and Housing Associations can be supported by this framework as well as the larger organisations. The Framework Agreement will be used by Link clients and may also be used by all other contracting authorities across England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined in Regulation 2 of the UK statutory instrument Public Contracts Regulations 102 and detailed in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2021
- Completed: Award published17 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2025
About the buyer
Halton Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-housing-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Vehicles Under Short Term, Flexi and Termed Contract Hire Framework.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Vehicles Under Short Term, Flexi and Termed Contract Hire Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Housing Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
