Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
11 January 2021

Tender description

Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment Lot 1: Audio Visual Equipment Covering a variety of audio visual equipment and accessories, with optional pricing for installation where applicable Lot 2: Solutions Covering bespoke requirements i.e. full classroom fit out, specialized lighting equipment, sound systems for auditoriums, etc. Lot 3: Additional Support Needs Covering specialist equipment for additional needs pupils i.e. sensory equipment. Lot 4: Event Hire Equipment Covering equipment needed for large council events, i.e. fireworks display, Christmas lights – this lot will include a rental option. Lot 5: Service, Repair and Maintenance of Audio Visual Equipment Including installation, maintenance, servicing and additional warranties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.