Suffolk Street Lighting LED Upgrade
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Light-emitting diodes
- Published
- 11 January 2021
- Submission
- 11 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Street Lighting LED Upgrade (Equipment Replacement) contract will primarily consist of the replacement of 42,731 existing lanterns with LED lanterns such that the Service comprises the following 'works': o Survey; o Design; o Supply; o Removal / installation; o Updating inventory; o Verification. Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2021
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31712341 · Light-emitting diodes
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
- 34928530 · Street lamps
- 34993000 · Road lights
- 45316110 · Installation of road lighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Suffolk Street Lighting LED Upgrade.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
