Awarded contract

SE004410 - The Supply & Delivery of Street Lighting Materials

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,020
Topic
Street-lighting equipment
Published
15 January 2021

Tender description

Supply & Delivery of Street Lighting Materials Lot 1: Lot 1 - LED Lanterns Supply of Street lighting Equipment Lot 1 - LED Lanterns Lot 2: Lot 2 - Cable/Wiring Supply & Delivery of Street Lighting Materials Lot 2 - Cable/Wiring Lot 3: Lot 3 - Steel Columns & Poles Supply & Delivery of Street Lighting Materials Lot 3 - Steel Columns & Poles Lot 4: Lot 4 - Aluminium Columns & Poles Supply & Delivery of Street Lighting Materials Lot 4 - Aluminium Columns & Poles Lot 5: Lot 5 - Sundry Items Supply & Delivery of Street Lighting Materials Lot 5 - Sundry Items Lot 6: Lot 6 - Traffic Bollards & Signs Supply & Delivery of Street Lighting Materials Lot 6 - Traffic Bollards & Signs Lot 7: Lot 7 - Luminaires/Lanterns Supply & Delivery of Street Lighting Materials Lot 7 - Luminaires/Lanterns Lot 8: Lot 8 - Lamps & Maintenance Components Supply & Delivery of Street Lighting Materials Lot 8 - Lamps & Maintenance Components

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
  • 34928510 · Street-lighting columns

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.