Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems

Details

Value
GBP 174,700
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Published
11 January 2021

Tender description

Maintenance and support for Spirent 7000 and 9000 GNSS simulators and SimINERTIAL systems for FYs 20/21 to 23/24. Maintenance and support for Spirent 7000 and 9000 GNSS simulators and SimINERTIAL systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.