Awarded contract

Purchase of Food Waste Collection Vehicles – Call off CCS RM6060

Details

Value
GBP 378,420
Topic
Vehicles for refuse
Published
14 January 2021

Tender description

Purchase of 5 Food Waste Collection Vehicles This contract is a call-off further competition of the Crown Commercial Services – RM6060 Vehicle Purchase Framework Lot 3: Medium to heavy Commercial Vehicles 7.5 tonnes and above. You are invited to tender for the purchase of 5 Food Waste Collection Vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144510 · Vehicles for refuse
  • 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Food Waste Collection Vehicles – Call off CCS RM6060.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of Food Waste Collection Vehicles – Call off CCS RM6060, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  3. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.