Expired contract

Provider Panel for Adult Learning & Skills Provision with Further Competitions for Community and Accredited Learning

Details

Value
GBP 6,420,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
14 January 2021

Tender description

This is a re-opening of Provider Panel to provide Adult Learning and Skills Provision within County Durham for Durham County Council and with Further Competitions for Community Learning and Accredited Learning. Durham County Council's Adult Learning & Skills Service (ALSS) are re-opening this Provider Panel in order to add further members to the current panel of providers who can deliver learning and education opportunities for adults aged 19+. The Provider Panel has been divided into two Lots which categorise service requirements. Lot 1 - Community Learning. Lot 2 - Accredited Learning. Please note on this re-opening of the Provider Panel, the Council is accepting submissions from 'new' Providers wishing to gain membership to the Provider Panel for Lot 1 and/or Lot 2 and is also issuing Call-Offs for 'new' and existing providers with further competition for Contracts for Lot 1 - Community Learning and Lot 2 - Accredited Learning. Please Note: Existing Providers on the Provider Panel will NOT need to make a submission to apply to be on the Provider Panel and will NOT be required to complete the full tender documentation for the re-opening of the Provider Panel unless they wish to amend or apply for additional Lots. However, ALL Providers must complete the relevant Further Competition Call-Off Document(s) for the Lot(s) that you are submitting a bid for. PLEASE ACCESS THE PROVIDER PANEL TENDER AND FURTHER COMPETITIONS FOR ACCREDITED AND COMMUNITY LEARNING DOCUMENTS FOR DETAILS OF THE OPPORTUNITY. THESE DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE VIA PROCONTRACT REFERENCE DN421200 If you have problems accessing the tendering system or downloading documents, please contact the Supplier Technical Support Proactis Helpdesk Ticketing System http://proactis.kayco.com Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com / Telephone: 0330 005 0352. *******************************************************

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 January 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provider Panel for Adult Learning & Skills Provision with Further Competitions for Community and Accredited Learning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provider Panel for Adult Learning & Skills Provision with Further Competitions for Community and Accredited Learning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.