Expired contract

Project T20 (Design Services)

Details

Buyer
Value
GBP 178,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
12 January 2021

Tender description

Contract awarded for provision of design services relating to refurbishment works. Contracting body is The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Yorkshire. Contract awarded under the Scape Group National Minor Works Framework. Contract awarded to Kier Services Limited. Values stated in this award notice are approximate only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 January 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 May 2021

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project T20 (Design Services).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project T20 (Design Services), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.