PROJ10081 - Transparency and Accountability for Inclusive Development (TAcID) in Mozambique Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chemonics International Inc
- Value
- GBP 6,907,829
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 15 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this programme is to contribute to national efforts for increased government transparency, accountability and responsiveness to civic demands, including through better allocation of resources and more participatory and inclusive planning and decision-making processes. This should lead to better provision of basic services and contribute to improved human development outcomes and reduced corruption. Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the FCDO Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the FCDO Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.fcdo.gov.uk/selfservice/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 November 2020
- Completed: Award published15 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PROJ10081 - Transparency and Accountability for Inclusive Development (TAcID) in Mozambique Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
