Awarded contract
PROC-20-0553 - Renewal of the Egress Email and File Protection + Workspace
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EGRESS SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 29,407
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 11 January 2021
Tender description
A Direct Award via G-Cloud 11 The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the renewal of Egress Email and File Protection + Workspace Subscription. A Direct Award was carried our via the G-Cloud 11 Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2020
- Completed: Award published11 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PROC-20-0553 - Renewal of the Egress Email and File Protection + Workspace, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
