Expired contract

PO10042 - Alpha and Beta development of the Growth Gateway - an XHMG digital platform - CA 1

Details

Value
GBP 248,252
Duration
5 months
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
15 January 2021

Tender description

These amendments relate to the extension of the contractual end date and financial limit to allow for contractual scope to be finalised. Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the FCDO Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the FCDO Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.fcdo.gov.uk/selfservice/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 November 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PO10042 - Alpha and Beta development of the Growth Gateway - an XHMG digital platform - CA 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.