PHE_Scientific- Provision of Qiasymphony SP Extraction System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Qiagen UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Detection and analysis apparatus
- Published
- 13 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Under PHE Microbiology Framework Lot 2 Development, Public Health England has awarded contract for the provision of QIASymphony Extraction System for the Purification of DNA from wide range of samples. Qiagen UK Ltd are the sole manufacture and supplier of this piece of equipment needed for accredited and validated services based on this technology, chemistry, capacity and compatible consumables to ensure continuity of existing services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2020
- Completed: Award published13 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2022
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHE_Scientific- Provision of Qiasymphony SP Extraction System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
