Awarded contract
Pathways To Independence For 16-25 Year Olds - Lot 2 - Sovereign Network Group (SNG)
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,339
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 12 January 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lot 2 - Accommodation and Support for Care leavers (16 years – 25 years old). Care leavers. Young people who have spent 13 weeks after their 14th birthday and are in care on 16th birthday. Keywords: Accommodation, Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2019
- Completed: Award published12 January 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
