Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Details
- Buyer
- Association of North East Councils
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd, Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 11 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NEPO seeks to establish a framework agreement for the provision of office supplies. Included within the scope of the framework agreement are general office supplies and electronic office consumables, divided into the following two lots: Lot 1: General Office Supplies; Lot 2: Electronic Office Consumables. The framework agreement will be made available to all members and associate members of NEPO including local authorities and other contracting authorities located in the United Kingdom. A list of members of NEPO is available here https://www.nepo.org/about and a list of associate members is available here https://www.nepo.org/associate-membership/list NEPO are using an open procedure for the procurement of this framework agreement. The framework agreement will consist of two lots. Suppliers will be evaluated in accordance with the award criteria contained within the Invitation to Tender documents. The most economically advantageous tenderer for each lot will be awarded onto the framework agreement. It is intended that a maximum of four suppliers will be appointed to the framework agreement. Suppliers will be ranked and the second ranked supplier in each lot will only be required if the first ranked supplier cannot fulfil any of the contract requirements, at any stage during the framework agreement, due to service deliver and/or capacity failure. The opportunity can be accessed via the NEPO eTender system. Suppliers wishing to be considered for this framework must register their expression of interest and submit a tender through the NEPO eTender System. If not already registered, candidates should register on the NEPO eTender system at https://procontract.due-north.com/register Tenders must be submitted using the link above. Tenders submitted via post or email methods will not be accepted. If you require time-critical assistance on submitting your tender please contact the System Support Team on 03300050352. For non time-critical issues, such as passwords, general account queries and location of information etc, please contact Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System(http://proactis.kayako.com/) and select ProContract V3 support. You will then need to log in or submit a ticket to register your issue. Alternatively, you can email ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com This will automatically log a support ticket on the Proactics Supplier Support Helpdesk. NEPO does not give any guarantee and/or warrant the actual value of orders (if any) which will be placed with the successful suppliers by any contracting authority using the framework agreement pursuant to this process and accepts no liability thereof. NEPO are using an open procedure for the procurement of this framework agreement. The framework agreement will consist of two lots. Suppliers will be evaluated in accordance with the award criteria contained within the Invitation to Tender documents. The most economically advantageous tenderer for each lot will be awarded onto the framework agreement. It is intended that a maximum of four suppliers will be appointed to the framework agreement. Suppliers will be ranked and the second ranked supplier in each lot will only be required if the first ranked supplier cannot fulfil any of the contract requirements, at any stage during the framework agreement, due to service deliver and/or capacity failure. The opportunity can be accessed via the NEPO eTender system. Suppliers wishing to be considered for this framework must register their expression of interest and submit a tender through the NEPO eTender System. If not already registered, candidates should register on the NEPO eTender system at https://procontract.due-north.com/register Tenders must be submitted using the link above. Tenders submitted via post or email methods will not be accepted. If you require time-critical assistance on submitting your tender please contact the System Support Team on 03300050352. For non time-critical issues, such as passwords, general account queries and location of information, etc., please contact Proactis Supplier Support Helpdesk Ticketing System(http://proactis.kayako.com/) and select ProContract V3 support. You will then need to log in or submit a ticket to register your issue. Alternatively, you can email ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com This will automatically log a support ticket on the Proactics Supplier Support Helpdesk. NEPO does not give any guarantee and/or warrant the actual value of orders (if any) which will be placed with the successful suppliers by any contracting authority using the framework agreement pursuant to this process and accepts no liability thereof.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2020
- Completed: Award published11 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Association of North East Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- 30125100 · Toner cartridges
- 30125110 · Toner for laser printers/fax machines
- 30125120 · Toner for photocopiers
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
- 30191000 · Office equipment except furniture
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30197000 · Small office equipment
- 30197600 · Processed paper and paperboard
- 30197642 · Photocopier paper and xerographic paper
- 30197643 · Photocopier paper
- 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
- 30237200 · Computer accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture.
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
Business Administration
Related topics
Topics related to Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Association of North East Councils.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
