NSSCOVID-19 -250 Provision of Security at NHS Louisa Jordan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,290,794
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 15 January 2021
Tender description
a requirement to ensure the safety and security of everybody who would be required to access the area while securing the buildings and surrounding area in a robust and compliant manner was time critical. This is a directly awarded contract between the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector during the current Covid-19 pandemic. This award has been approved for reasons of extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable by the contracting authority in line with Regulation 33(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2020
- Completed: Award published15 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Health Facilities Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-facilities-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-facilities-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-facilities-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-facilities-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-facilities-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-facilities-scotland.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NSSCOVID-19 -250 Provision of Security at NHS Louisa Jordan.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Facilities Scotland.
- 192£4.0bn
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
