Awarded contract

Northamptonshire Early Intervention/Targeted Support Services for Children Under 5 and their Families in Corby

Details

Value
GBP 2,048,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
14 January 2021

Tender description

Northamptonshire Children's Trust (NCT) wishes to invite tenders for the supply of services Early Intervention/Targeted Support Services for Children Under 5 and their Families in Corby in respect of this requirement. Children's Centre services in Northamptonshire offer a range of support to families of children from birth to 5 years old. Children’s Centres are designed to meet the local needs of children and their families, with a particular emphasis on outreach services and targeting vulnerable and hard to reach families. The Authority proposes to enter into one Contract for an initial period of 36 months with the preferred provider, with an option to extend for 12 months, making 48 months in total. The anticipated contract commencement date is 1st April 2021. The Contract has a maximum annual budget of £512,000 (exclusive of VAT) for the delivery of Early Intervention/Targeted Support Services in Corby. The Light Touch Regime (LTR) applies to the Services under this Contract, as per Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Lot 1: Northamptonshire Children's Trust (NCT) wishes to invite tenders for the supply of services Early Intervention/Targeted Support Services for Children Under 5 and their Families in Corby in respect of this requirement. Children's Centre services in Northamptonshire offer a range of support to families of children from birth to 5 years old. Children’s Centres are designed to meet the local needs of children and their families, with a particular emphasis on outreach services and targeting vulnerable and hard to reach families. The Authority proposes to enter into one Contract for an initial period of 36 months with the preferred provider, with an option to extend for 12 months, making 48 months in total. The anticipated contract commencement date is 1st April 2021. The Contract has a maximum annual budget of £512,000 (exclusive of VAT) for the delivery of Early Intervention/Targeted Support Services in Corby. The Light Touch Regime (LTR) applies to the Services under this Contract, as per Public Contracts Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 January 2021

About the buyer

Northamptonshire Children's Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

373 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Northamptonshire Early Intervention/Targeted Support Services for Children Under 5 and their Families in Corby.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Northamptonshire Early Intervention/Targeted Support Services for Children Under 5 and their Families in Corby, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northamptonshire Children's Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.