Awarded contract
Mowers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- F R Sharrock Limited
- Value
- GBP 935,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 11 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Leasing of mowing equipment. Ride on mowers — flail. Ride on mowers — rotary. UTV's. Dennis Mowers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2021
- Completed: Award published11 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 16310000 · Mowers
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mowers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
