Awarded contract

Marketing - Creative Services 2020

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
11 January 2021

Tender description

Historic Environment Scotland requires provision of the creative design of our 2020/21 consumer-driven marketing campaigns. Lot 1: Historic Environment Scotland requires provision of the creative design of our 2020/21 consumer-driven marketing campaigns

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Historic Environment Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing - Creative Services 2020.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing - Creative Services 2020, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic Environment Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.