Closed tender

LSL/GS/0064 - The Supply of Rubber, Plastic & Cork Sheeting and Matting

Details

Value
GBP 1,820,000
Topic
Primary-form polymers of ethylene
Published
12 January 2021
Submission
5 February 2021

Tender description

The General Supplies (GS) Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd., is considering the potential requirement for The Supply of Rubber, Plastic & Cork Sheeting and Matting (formerly referred to as The Supply of Polymers within the PIN) on behalf of the UK MOD. This tender covers CPV codes 24542000, 24510000, 24520000, 24530000, 24540000, 24541000, 24542000. The total estimated value for this contract will be between £1,040,000 - £2,600,000, with a total contract length of 4 Years. Leidos may add additional in-scope items to the requirement during the life of the contract (any such items will fall within the scope of the Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) Codes listed in the Contract Notice). If this is of further interest, please register on our eProcurement system, Jaggaer: https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com Bidders will be able to register on the system, and once registered they can express their interest and complete their bid on there. Should Bidders have any queries regarding the system, please contact the support team on the front page of the Jaggaer website, where it says 'Need assistance?', for help. Any queries regarding the tender itself, as opposed to the system, should be directed through Jaggaer's messaging centre.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 February 2021

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24510000 · Primary-form polymers of ethylene
  • 24520000 · Primary-form polymers of propylene
  • 24530000 · Primary-form polymers of styrene
  • 24540000 · Primary-form of vinyl polymers
  • 24541000 · Primary-form polymers of vinyl acetate
  • 24542000 · Primary-form acrylic polymers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.