Local Enterprise Office (Carlow) - INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SHORT TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES 2021-2023
Details
- Published
- 15 January 2021
- Submission
- 15 February 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Local Enterprise Office Carlow promotes and supports enterprises and people thinking of starting their own business in Co Carlow. The main supports are business information services, training, mentoring, business networks and financial supports for qualifying businesses. The Local Enterprise Office (LEO) provides advice, information and support to those interested in starting up a new business or already in business including entrepreneurs, early stage promoters, start-ups, and small businesses. Qualified trainers are invited to tender to deliver one or more training courses to the business sector in County Carlow for the period 2020-2023. Panels will be created for each Lot from which training providers will be selected for the duration of 2021-2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2021
About the buyer
Carlow County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carlow-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Local Enterprise Office (Carlow) - INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SHORT TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES 2021-2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carlow County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
