Awarded contract

Licensing, Support and Maintenance of Solution to Manage Training Records and Operational Deployments

Details

Value
GBP 249,660
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
11 January 2021

Tender description

Licensing, Support and Maintenance of Solution to Manage Training Records and Operational Deployments Provision of Chronicle Software to allow Police Scotland to manage specialist competencies, training records and operational deployements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Licensing, Support and Maintenance of Solution to Manage Training Records and Operational Deployments.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Licensing, Support and Maintenance of Solution to Manage Training Records and Operational Deployments, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.