Invitation to Tender - The Provision of Supply Chain and Procurement Software
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 January 2021
- Submission
- 15 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Growth Company (GC) is seeking to appoint a software provider to meet a number of supply chain and procurement requirements. We are seeking a cloud based system that will allow our teams to procure, onboard, co-ordinate and manage supply chain partners and trade creditors. The Tender Document Pack is available to download from the GC In-Tend portal and contains instructions and information for your tender submission, including specification of requirements, Supplier Questionnaire, Pricing Schedule and includes the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess tenders. In addition, the contract Terms and Conditions are enclosed. You are required to make your ITT submission via the Growth Company In-tend e-tendering platform. We look forward to receiving your tender response.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2021
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - The Provision of Supply Chain and Procurement Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
