Expired contract

Independent Review Service

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
12 January 2021

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for Consultancy Services for HMRC - 'PCP Independent Review SR496580873'. Contract Signed 07/12/2020

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2020
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2020
  3. Completed: Award published12 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent Review Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.