Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Bolton Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 8,153,600
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Shared Business Services (NHS SBS) are acting on behalf of NHS Bolton Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG), to obtain a Provider to deliver a high quality service female inpatient rehabilitation and recovery service — locked rehabilitation. The primary aims of the service are to: Enable effective rehabilitation and promote recovery in a therapeutic environment. The service will provide women with a structured individualised support program to increase/maintain daily living skills and promote independence. The service will include access to a therapy modality appropriate to their identified need and will provide no more than 14 beds and will be initially on one site and must be within the Bolton locality. Personalised support will be provided in addition to a 24/7 clinical presence at the unit to ensure that individuals are safely accommodated and provided with the skills and ability to optimise their mental wellbeing and move on to less supported environments when safe and appropriate. Further information on the service can be located on the EU-Supply Website under tender reference 40902. The affordability range for the total contract (including any potential extensions) is GBP 6 270 000-GBP 8 153 600 and the contract will be for the duration of a 2-year initial period with an option to extend for up to a further 2 years with a service commencement date of 1 April 2021. Please note that the range demonstrates the price per patient per week (pppw) which should not exceed GBp 2 800 pppw. Bidders wishing to express an interest in participating in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) should register their interest on the EU-Supply website to access the documentation using reference 40902. To register on EU-Supply please log on to the following website: https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com The ITT documentation should be completed and submitted by 4 p.m. on 15 September 2020. An advert has also been placed on contract finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2020
- Completed: Award published12 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Bolton Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85111400 · Rehabilitation hospital services
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-bolton-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
266 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Bolton Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
