GB-Manchester: RLWC2021 - Sports Presentation
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Entertainment services
- Published
- 15 January 2021
- Submission
- 22 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RLWC2021 is seeking to procure a managed service for Sports Presentation across competition venues. We are looking to work with a partner that can, bring our tournament to life in an innovative and exciting way that reflects our values and brand and delivers on exciting and delighting our stadium crowds while delivering a world class experience for those watching at home either on TV or digitally. Supplying, as necessary through own stock or subcontracting, the Sports Presentation partner will work creatively and to a capped budget to maximise the impact whilst remaining mindful of our sustainability ambitions; we want our partner to consider how to make maximum impact on fans in-bowl and digitally. Our ideal partner will seamlessly fit into the RLWC2021 team, sharing the Tournament's values and behaviours, and work in partnership with RLWC2021 to deliver an innovative and world class experience that entertains and delights all spectators, commercial partners, guests and viewers. To access the tender, please register / sign-in to Delta e-sourcing and use Access Code: 6T42FX438C If you require further support with registering and/or accessing tender documents, please see our Supplier Guide at http://www.rlwc2021.com/uploads/docs/Supplier%20Guide_Oct2020.pdf Note that the 'Deadline for Expressions of Interest' is the deadline for tender submissions, not just to express an interest. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2021
About the buyer
Rugby League World Cup 2021 Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92300000 · Entertainment services
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: RLWC2021 - Sports Presentation.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Manchester: RLWC2021 - Sports Presentation, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
