Expired contract

GB-London: OPA T369 M7 Valve Pit Crossover Works - OFD Campbeltown

Details

Supplier(s)
Lytollis Ltd
Value
GBP 50,997.26
Duration
3 months
Topic
Pipelines
Published
13 January 2021

Tender description

A requirement has been identified to alter the configuration of the existing fuel storage tanks to allow the provision of fuel storage to a strategic new client. This new configuration will ultimately lead to the segregation of the storage site into 3 separate tank systems. The first phase of these works is to combine fuel tanks 1, 13 and 14 for use as a single system. Please see the tender documents and scope of work for the M7 valve pit crossover works, which will allow the tank system described above to be created at Campbeltown OFD. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44161000 · Pipelines
  • 45231200 · Construction work for oil and gas pipelines
  • 45231210 · Construction work for oil pipelines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: OPA T369 M7 Valve Pit Crossover Works - OFD Campbeltown.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: OPA T369 M7 Valve Pit Crossover Works - OFD Campbeltown, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.