Framework Agreement for the Provision of Vehicle Maintenance and Servicing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Staffordshire County Council
- Value
- GBP 167,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- Published
- 12 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking bidders who can provide and undertake the on-going maintenance of new and existing Streetscene Vehicles. The Council wishes to establish a Contract(s) for the provision and maintenance of vehicles/plant with one or more qualified organisations. It is intended that a single Provider will be awarded to each lot to provide the services required. In each lot, Tenderers should where possible be able to maintain the full range of Goods Additional information: Bidders should obtain the tender documents from the eTendering portal. https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login#
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Vehicle Maintenance and Servicing.
- Open tender
Fleet Services
- Open tender
Fleet Services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Vehicle Maintenance and Servicing, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
