FM20115 - Participation of Low Income and Vulnerable Consumers in a Smart Energy System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 47,206.5
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 15 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this Contract has been awarded via the CCS Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets Dynamic Purchasing System.** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy had a requirement for a consultant to provide technical and social research services to review the domestic and international evidence base, including current innovation activities to identify the barriers to to i) identify the barriers to low income and vulnerable consumers participating in a smart energy system and ii) where innovation can help enable low income and vulnerable consumers participate in a smart energy system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2020
- Completed: Award published15 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM20115 - Participation of Low Income and Vulnerable Consumers in a Smart Energy System.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
