CPU 3983 (ADC) Play Equipment Installation HWR
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work for parks
- Published
- 13 January 2021
- Submission
- 20 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ashfield District Council requires a contractor to undertake the refurbishment of the existing play area including cleaning, painting the existing equipment, repairing and painting the fencing and replacing the self-closing gates, plus the removal of the bark mulch pit and transforming it to grass, the relocation of some existing youth equipment and the installation of new equipment including an inclusive roundabout and associated wet pour surfacing, turfing and supplying and laying grass matt safety surfacing. The site is known by Ashfield District Council as Healdswood Recreation Ground. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN519890
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2021
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 3983 (ADC) Play Equipment Installation HWR.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 3983 (ADC) Play Equipment Installation HWR, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
