Closed tender

Cloch Housing Association - Landscape Maintenance Contract 2021-2023

Details

Value
GBP 74,771
Topic
Landscape gardening services
Published
13 January 2021
Submission
12 February 2021

Tender description

The Contract will principally comprise litter picking, grass cutting and leaf collection landscape maintenance services to existing properties and common landscaped areas throughout Greenock, Inverkip and Port Glasgow, Inverclyde to the areas detailed within the Landscape Architects tender drawings. The Contract may also include tree maintenance services, tree and stump removal works, and repairs to existing damaged grass areas. The Contract is also envisaged to include landscape maintenance services to private house or cottage flat gardens of Cloch Housing Association’s customers through a ‘Garden Tidy Scheme’. The approximate current annual cost of the Garden Tidy Scheme is 16913GBP excluding VAT. The commencement date for the Measured Term Contract is currently estimated to be 1st April 2021 and the completion date is 31st March 2024. Subject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document F), it is intended that the Contract will be extended on an annual basis by a maximum of two further years until 2026. Orders for future landscape maintenance services may be placed by Cloch Housing Association during Years Four and Five, or at any point until expiry of the Measured Term Contract (maximum of five years from the date of entering into the Contract). The procurement is being undertaken in accordance with Regulation 28 'Open Procedure' of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 February 2021

About the buyer

Cloch Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cloch Housing Association - Landscape Maintenance Contract 2021-2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cloch Housing Association - Landscape Maintenance Contract 2021-2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.