Catering contracts for three Cambridgeshire Primary Schools
Details
- Value
- GBP 390,000
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 11 January 2021
- Submission
- 24 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of lunchtime catering services for three Cambridgeshire Primary Schools: St Philip's CofE Primary - Cambridge, 303 pupils Park Street CofE Primary - Cambridge, 110 pupils All Saints Inter Church Academy - March, 225 pupils The schools are looking for a caterer to commence services from 1st April 2021, to provide excellent lunches with a focus on fresh food, great service and increasing meal uptake. Caterers should have experience of catering in Primary schools and a management structure to support schools in Cambridge and March. TUPE will apply to these contracts, some staff belong to a local government pension scheme. Each school will have its own contract, please contact Peter Sulston to discuss this opportunity: peter@thesustainablecateringconsultancy.co.uk 01954 200668 Additional information: Tender documents are available from: info@thesustainablecateringconsultancy.co.uk 01954 200668
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2021
About the buyer
The sustainable catering consultancy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sustainable-catering-consultancy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sustainable-catering-consultancy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sustainable-catering-consultancy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sustainable-catering-consultancy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sustainable-catering-consultancy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sustainable-catering-consultancy.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering contracts for three Cambridgeshire Primary Schools.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering contracts for three Cambridgeshire Primary Schools, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The sustainable catering consultancy.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
