Awarded contract
Call-off from YPO Apprenticeship Framework for up to Two (2) Places on the Civil Engineering Level 6 Apprenticeship
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Leeds Beckett University
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 14 January 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Being funded via the apprenticeship levy Kirklees Council is seeking a provider to deliver knowledge and competence qualifications for up to two (2) apprenticeships in Civil Engineering Degree - Level 6 Keywords: education, civil engineering
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2021
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
