Awarded contract
Award of Legal Advisor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dentons UK and Middle East LLP
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 14 January 2021
Tender description
Provision of legal advisory services to the Scottish National Investment Bank.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2020
- Completed: Award published14 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish National Investment Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Legal Advisor.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Legal Advisor, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish National Investment Bank.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
